Trinity High School

Staff List

LEADERSHIP GROUP

 
Mr Adrian Ward Headteacher
Mr Grant Stewart Deputy Headteacher
Mr Tim Thomas Deputy Headteacher  
Mr Jeremy Petit Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Fiona Horton Assistant Headteacher
Mr Tom Jordan Assistant Headteacher

TEACHING STAFF

 
Miss Maxine Allan English
Mrs Celina Anderson Psychology
Mrs Julie Anderson ICT
Mrs Wendy Andrews SENCO 
Miss Grace Attenborrow Head of Resistant Materials
Miss Kirsty Baker Mathematics
Mr Dave Barton Head of ICT & Business Faculty
Mr Frederick Boakye-Gyabaah Mathematics
Mr Kevin Brannan Geography
Miss Sophie Bray Biology
Mr Tom Bristowe PE/Humanities
Mr Jamie Brooks PE / Head of House (Bredon) / House Co-ordinator
Mr Joe Brooks History / Pupil Premium
Mrs Natasha Burke Mathematics / i/c KS5 
Mrs Amanda Cadman  Head of Food 
Mr Tom Clements Technology
Miss Catherine Coleclough Food / DofE Bronze
Miss Jessica Cottle Head of Physics / DofE Gold / DofE Co-ordinator
Mr Matthew Dale Science
Miss Hannah Daniels Psychology
Mrs Kiran Dilay  Head of Biology
Mr Dax Earles Head of Mathematics Faculty
Miss Donna Edwards Business
Mrs Lucy Green Head of ADT Faculty
Mr Stuart Green Mathematics
Mrs Karen Hannan  Head of Ebacc Faculty 
Miss Tamara Haynes Music
Miss Amie Henman PE / Head of House (Malvern)
Mr Mark Hopkins Head of Science Faculty
Miss Kiran Ibrar Chemistry
Mr Chris Innes Mathematics / Intervention Co-ordinator 
Miss Louise Jordan ICT / Y11 Achievement Co-ordinator
Mr Sebastian Joy 2 i/c English
Mr Mohammed Kabir ICT / Accountancy
Mr Ed Keady Head of Drama 
Mrs Lorna Kell ADT
Mr Faisal Khawaja ICT/ i/c E-learning, VLE, Cross Curricular
Mrs Sarah King Science
Mr Jin Lal Mathematics /  Y10 Achievement Co-ord
Mrs Madalina Letts  Languages
Miss Claire Lyons Head of Music / DofE Co-ordinator
Mrs Phillipa McWilliams 2 i/c ICT / BTEC Co-ordinator / More Able Co-ordinator
Mr Chris Monk Head of Geography / KS5 Achievement Co-ordinator
Miss Caroline O’Gorman English
Mrs Carnea Packett  Science / i/c BTEC Science
Dr Eddie Pass Science / Intervention Co-ordinator
Mrs Carla Pinnell 2 i/c Mathematics 
Mr Joshua Phillips History / Head of House (Malvern)
Mr Phil Pleasant Head of Art
Mr Louis Provis English
Mr Bruce Rogers PE / Y11 Achievement Co-ordinator
Miss Hannah Schofield English 
Miss Alexandra Slawinski English
Miss Jasmine Staley English
Miss Rachel Taylor  Head of PE
Mrs Victoria Tapp Head of Chemistry 
Mrs Adrienne Tomlinson English / Student Voice Co-ord
Mrs Sally Walton Head of Languages / Y9 Achievement Co-ordinator
Mr Sam Watkins English/PE
Miss Jenny Wilkinson  Head of English Faculty
Mr James Williamson Head of History  
Mrs Eleanor Young  Head of RE

Follow Us

Quick Links

Contact Us

  • 01527 585859
  • 01527 65587
  • office@trinityhigh.net
    • Trinity High School & Sixth Form Centre
    • Easemore Road
    • Redditch
    • Worcestershire
    • B98 8HB
Trinity High School and Sixth Form Centre A Limited Company registered in England and Wales
Company No: 07704968 Registered Office: Easemore Road, Redditch, Worcs, B98 8HB
Website Designed by IOStudios.co.uk