LEADERSHIP GROUP

Mr A Ward -Executive Headteacher

Mr T Thomas – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Chinn – Assistant Headteacher

Mr J Petit – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs F Horton – Assistant Headteacher

TEACHING STAFF

Miss M Allan – English

Mrs W Andrews- SENCO

Mr D Barton – Director of Creative & Technical Faculty

Mr A Beard – Science/PE/Pupil Premium Champion

Mr K Brannan – Geography

Miss S Bray – Biology/KS4 Science Progress Lead

Mr T Bristowe – PE/i/c Core PE/Humanities

Mrs A Cadman – Head of Food

Mrs A Challender – English

Miss J Cottle – Science/Pupil Premium Champion/DofE Leader

Mr R Cross – PE/Creative & Technical

Miss R Crowe – Mathematics

Miss H Daniels – Psychology/Head of House

Mrs K Dilay – Head of Biology

Mrs C Douglas – Creative & Technical

Mr D Earles – Director of Mathematics Faculty

Mrs L Green – Director of Sciences Faculty

Mr S Green – Mathematics/DofE Leader

Mrs K Hannan – Director of Humanities Faculty

Miss T Haynes – Music

Miss A Henman – PE/Head of House/PESCO

Mrs D Hickens – Head of Business

Miss E Hopkins – PE/Humanities/Innovation Champion

Mr M Hopkins – Head of Physics

Mr C Innes – Mathematics/Intervention Co-ordinator

Miss L Jordan – Head of Media/Y11 Achievement Co-ordinator

Mr S Joy – 2 i/c English

Mr M Kabir – ICT/Accountancy

Mr E Keady – Head of Drama

Mrs L Kell – Creative & Technical

Mr J Kendall – Mathematics

Mr F Khawaja – ICT/ i/c E-learning, VLE, Cross Curricular

Mrs S King – Science

Mrs C Kirk – Food/DofE Leader

Mr J Lal – Mathematics

Mrs M Letts – Languages

Miss C Lyons – Head of Music/DofE Co-ordinator

Mr R MacAree – English/Innovation Champion

Mrs P McWilliams – Creative & Technical/BTEC Co-ordinator/More Able Co-ordinator

Mr C Monk – Head of Geography

Mrs C Packett – Science

Dr E Pass – Science

Mrs C Pinnell – 2 i/c Mathematics

Mr M Pirrie – History/Innovation Champion

Mr P Pleasant – Head of Art

Mr M Prime – Science/Head of House

Miss A Savva – English

Miss H Schofield – English

Miss J Staley – English

Mrs G Stangroom – Head of Resistant Materials

Mrs K Stocks – Head of History

Miss K Styler – Business Studies

Miss R Taylor – Head of PE

Mrs V Tapp – Head of Chemistry

Mrs S Walton – Head of Languages

Miss J Wilkinson – Director of English Faculty

Mrs E Young  – Head of RE

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs K Ayres – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A Barnes – Finance/Admin

Mrs N Beech – Attendance/Admin

Mr M Bird – Assistant Site Manager

Mrs S Blackmore – Senior Science Technician

Mrs M Blackwell – First Aid Lead/Admin

Miss A Bough – Progress Assistant

Mr F Brady – Site Manager

Miss E Casey – Exams Officer/Admin

Mr J Cater-Stephens – Network Manager

Miss J Davis – Education Welfare Officer

Mrs L Deakin – Progress Assistant

Miss Z Djurkovic – Progress Assistant

Mrs T Duncan – Business Manager/Chief Financial Officer

Miss E Durbin – Progress Assistant

Mrs K Elvins – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A Fanning – Visitor Receptionist/Admin

Mrs A Garrett – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Hadley – School Counsellor/The Bridge Manager

Mr L Hands – Assistant Site Manager

Mrs S Harvey – Learning Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Hurley – Inclusion Co-ordinator (Pitstop)

Mr B Jones – IT Technician

Mrs L Kelly – Progress Assistant

Mrs L Laxton – Careers & Guidance Advisor

Mr D Lawrence – Head of Year 10

Mrs M Martin – Secretary/Admin

Miss L Masters – Head of Year 9

Mrs K Meekins – Reprographics/Admin

Mrs C Millham – Progress Assistant

Mrs R Morris – Assessment/Progress/Data Manager

Mrs G Muraru – Learning Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Nicholls – Cook in Charge

Mr C Notley – ICT Apprentice

Miss T O’Sullivan – Progress Assistant

Mr T Phelan – Creative & Technical Technician/Site Duties Assistant

Ms C Rock – Progress Assistant

Ms J Reynolds – Headteacher’s PA/Office Manager

Mrs C Roberson – Cover Manager/SIMS Data/Admin

Mrs M Senior – Creative & Technical Technician/Progress Assistant

Mr D Shaw – Site Assistant Apprentice

Mr G Slim – Seclusion Manager

Mrs B Stanley – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Stephenson – Head of Year 11/i/c Student Governors

Ms E Stewart – Finance Officer/Lettings/Admin

Miss L Tustin – Science Technician

Mr D White – Pastoral Manager Post 16

Miss S Williams – Progress Assistant

Mrs N Willmott – Progress Assistant